Specials
Anatel A1000 S20P TOC Analyzer
$2,300.00 $2,000.00
Anritsu MS2711D Spectrum Analyzer
$3,100.00 $2,700.00
i-STAT Blood Analyzer
$1,400.00 $1,140.00
Niton XL3t GOLDD XRF Analyzer
$5,300.00 $5,000.00

FiberTool AV6416 Palm OTDR

FiberTool AV6416 Palm OTDR
Product Code: fibertool av6416
Availability: In Stock
Price: $2,400.00
Ex Tax: $2,400.00
Qty:  
   - OR -   

Sale New FiberTool AV6416 PalmOTDR -1310/1550nm 28/26dB

The AV6416 Palm OTDR is our newest Optical Time Domain Reflectometer with integrated VFL (visual fault locator). The AV6416 Palm OTDR features a compact light weight design, extra long battery life, and some of the most user friendly software on the market. The AV6416 supports auto test, manual averaging, manual real time and dead zone test modes. The AV6416 Palm OTDR can save and transfer test and measurement data directly to your laptop or PC. The AV6416 has become an indispensable and ideal tool for today’s fiber network technician also for daily checks and routine maintenance for today’s FTTx applications.

Manufacturer's Description
AV6416 Palm OTDR is the newest palm-OTDR based on FTTx network testing, which is small, lightweight and rugged.

The AV6416 Palm OTDR offers three wavelengths and VLF in one handheld unit, especially for testing passive optical network (PON) in FTTx.

Specifications

  • Central Wavelength : 1310/1550nm±20nm
  • Fiber Mode : Single Mode Fiber
  • Dynamic Range : 28/26 dB
  • Distance Precision : ±(1m+sampling space+0.003%xdistance) (IOR difference not included)
  • Event Deadzone : 1.6 meters
  • Distance Resolution : 0.25, 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16 meters
  • Distance Range : 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256km (single mode)
  • Pulse : 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240ns
  • Loss Threshold : 0.01 dB
  • Sampling Points : 65534
  • Linearity : 0.05dB/dB
  • Internal Memory : =800
  • IOR Range : 1.00000 ~ 2.00000
  • Battery : Internal Rechargeable Battery
  • 10 Hour Life

Includes:

  • OTDR
  • Travel Case
  • Power Adapter
  • Software& Strap.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Tags:
Copyright ©2017 Dynamic Analysis Instruments Corp. All Rights Reserved.